Hong Kong Economic Indicators

香港經濟指標

Indicator
指標
Current
最新
Previous
上期
Highest
紀錄最高
Lowest
紀錄最低
Updated On
更新於
Currency7.817.818.74.62024-06-24
Stock Market180291833533484-12024-06-24
GDP Growth Rate2.30.26.6-4.82024-06-24
GDP Annual Growth Rate2.74.320.5-9.42024-06-24
Unemployment Rate338.512024-06-24
Inflation Rate1.21.116-6.12024-06-24
Interest Rate5.755.7580.52024-06-24
Balance of Trade-10194-450127228-685332024-06-24
Current Account10095970721118093-290592024-06-24
Current Account to GDP7.110.615-6.32024-06-24
Government Budget-5-3.67.3-122024-06-24
Business Confidence2132-532024-06-24
Manufacturing PMI49.250.654.933.12024-06-24
Corporate Tax Rate16.516.517.5162024-06-24
Personal Income Tax Rate151516152024-06-24

Latest Business News

最新商業資訊


AI the key to HK’s tech devt  24-6-2024

gov_rss

The relationship between artificial intelligence (AI) and life science is transformative, and holds immense potential to ...


Inflation at 1.2% in May  21-6-2024

gov_rss

Overall consumer prices rose 1.2% in May year-on-year, slightly up from the 1.1% increase in April, the Census & Stat...


CE attends InvestHK reception  20-6-2024

gov_rss

Chief Executive John Lee today welcomed over 400 senior representatives from Mainland and foreign companies at an Invest ...


Christopher Hui joins Shanghai forum  19-6-2024

gov_rss

Secretary for Financial Services & the Treasury Christopher Hui today attended the 2024 Lujiazui Forum and visited a ...